Search

JCMS 1st Quarter Honor Roll
JCMS 1st Quarter Honor Roll
Dr. Jason Brunaugh
Monday, November 12, 2018

Jersey Community Middle School is proud to announce our 6th and 7th grade Honor Roll for the first quarter of 2018-2019.  Students earn the recognition of High Honor Roll based on a grade point average of 4.75 or higher.  They earn the recognition of Honor Roll based on a grade point average of 4.5-4.749.  

Congratulations to all students and families for this awesome achievement.  

7th Grade High Honor Roll
NICOLE L. AYRES
ALEXIS S. BELL
KYLA A. BELL
KENNEDY E. BERGHOFF
MADISON P. BIERMAN
KENNADI F. BIZAILLION
KIERSTYN R. BIZAILLION
RYAN M. BOLDS
ELLA J. BRADSHAW
MADISON R. CHEPULIS
CONNOR C. CHIN
ALEXIA M. CLARKSON
DORA A. CROWE
RICHARD J. DARABCSEK
KARLEY J. DEIST
KATIE A. DEIST
ANNA K. DIAL
VIVIAN DONG
KAELYN N. DRAINER
REESE A. ESCHBACH
ABIGAIL T. FRALEY
MADISON M. GIBSON
WYATT M. GRAY
HUNTER D. GUNNING
MADDILYN E. HARP
DAGEN T. HEAFNER
EASTON C. HEAFNER
KATE E. HEITZIG
OWEN M. HEITZIG
ELI F. HETZEL
ALEXANDER M. HUBBELL
KAEDEN R. HUTCHENS
HUNTER R. ICKLER
LANDON K. JONES
ALEXIS A. KLEIN
GRACIE L. KODROS
JOCELYN R. KRUEGER
EVAN E. LACY
KENDAL M. LACY
KAILEE J. LAW
ZANDER J. LITTLE
ZOEY A. LITTLE
JILLIAN C. LOFTUS
LAUREN R. LYONS
DREW J. MARGHERIO
PERRIN C. MCCOY
GABRIELLA M. MITCHELL
JACE P. MOORE
JAZMINE N. PREGLER
EMILY R. PRYOR
MIRANDA M. RAYMOND
WALKER J. REYNOLDS
MADISON L. SAMS
RAELYNN M. SCOTT
KAITLYN M. SETZER
GRACE S. SHALLEY
KATLYN R. SPRINGER
NATASHA M. SMITH
SEAN G. STEINACHER
LUKE G. SWANSON
AIDEN C. TALLEY
AUSTIN M. TALLEY
LORETTA K. TAUL
EMILY E. TOWELL
CALEB A. VAN DEVEN
ASHLYNN M. VINYARD
JONATHAN R. WELLS

7th Grade Honor Roll

JORDAN A. ABNER
ELIZABETH A. BILYEU
CAYTLINE R. BEEMER
RYAN G. BOWEN
PEYTON A. BURCH
JAMES D. BUSCH
KADY A. CAPLER
BRICKLIN P. CHARLESWORTH
TARON J. CORAN
ERICA E. DAVIS
DAKOTA L. DAY
JACOB A. DENTON
AIDEN C. EDGELL
GENNA L. FLEMING
LANDON M. GALLEGOS
AUTUMN R. GETTINGS
SIERRA L. GLASS
HAILEY K. GOODWIN
BRADLEY O. ISRINGHAUSEN
ZOE E. KARRICK
JAYCIE L. MACE
RYAN C. MACKINTOSH
KAELYN R. MINOR
BRETT N. MURRAY
MORGAN A. NEUBERT
ANNA R. ONTIS
HALEIGH L. RANDOLPH
JENNY L. RANDOLPH
FAITH M. RICHARDSON
AVA L. ROBERTS
BAILEY L. ROBERTS
DRAKE N. SMITH
AIDEN D. TAYLOR
LEXI G. TREXLER
HANNAH M. TURNER
CONNOR L. ULRICH
MATTHEW S. VAN ALLMAN
SIDNEY J. WILLIAMS

6th Grade High Honor Roll

PHILLIP L. BALFOUR
BRYCE T. BECKER
ADELINE I. BEMIS
JORDAN M. BOLDS
JAXON J. BRUNAUGH
GEORGE H. BUCHANAN IV
LOGAN X. FIELDS
KENLI K. GRAHAM
BRAYDEN T. GROVES
CAIN W. HOLMES
KATE M. HUDSON
REESE M. HUTCHENS
CAMRYN A. JOHNSON
ADDISON G. KELLY
JOSEPH C. KIEL
JENNA R. LONGLEY
ANDREW P. LYONS
MAGGIE C. MAXEINER
ALEXANDRA M. MEADOR
MOLLY A. MELLAS
ABAGAIL R. MOSSMAN
TUCKER J. OTTWELL
KILEY R. PICKEL
CAITLYN G. POLETTI
AVERY M. REEDER
GARIN S. SCHLEEPER
KATIE L. SCHULTZ
ADDISON G. STAGGS
KORTNEY N. STUMPE
MYLEE R. TURNER
ASHLYNN M. ULERY
RACHEL L. WARREN
ARLYNN R. WEBER
CORREE E. YATES

6th Grade Honor Roll

ELIAS H. BANEY
JAYCE C. BARO
KELSEY N. BELCHER
GRACE N. BECHTOLD
KATREONA G. BENEDICT
ROSE L. BRAINERD
TREVOR P. BROWN
AVA L. BURNEY
ADAM R. COFFMAN
KAITLYN R. COX
DAYNE C. DESHERLIA
JAREN A. EADS
AARON M. FRY
AIDEN W. HARDWICK
KATHRYN R. HARRISON
MADALYN M. HEDGER
HAILEY M. HEINEMAN
HUNTER D. HERKERT
TIMOTHY S. HERRERA
TYLER J. JOHNSON
HUNTER A. KOENIG
ELLIE M. LAIRD
HAYDEN M. LOWRY
JACE D. MARSHALL
ELIZABETH L. MILFORD
RILEY J. OATES
ALANE L. PLUNKETT
KARSON A. PRICE
SEBASTIAN Z. ROBINSON
SARAH L. ROBLES
HAILEY M. RUYLE
PEYTON E. SCHULTE
ELYSE K. SHORT
ELLA M. VANDYGRIFF
CLAY J. WADLOW
CARSON S. WALLACE